India
IST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Dimapur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gosnells, Australia

Dimapur to Gosnells call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gosnells

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Gosnells, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Dimapur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Gosnells, Australia

Dimapur, India Gosnells, Australia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gosnells Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gosnells Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Gosnells
Population
19,914
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' S Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61