India
IST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kanth, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Holon, Israel

Kanth to Holon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Holon

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Holon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kanth, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Holon, Israel

Kanth, India Holon, Israel
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Holon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Cholon, Holon, H̱olon, Jolon, Jolón, Kholon, hwlwn, Холон, חולון, حولون
Population
165,787
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972