India
IST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Munnar, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mpwapwa, Tanzania

Munnar to Mpwapwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mpwapwa

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mpwapwa, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Munnar, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Mpwapwa, Tanzania

Munnar, India Mpwapwa, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mpwapwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mpwapwa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mpapua, Mpapwa, Mpwapwa
Population
19,806
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 20' S Latitude / 36° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255