India
IST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:00 am05:00 in Nimaj, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Khulna, Bangladesh

Nimaj to Khulna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Khulna

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Khulna, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nimaj, India / 5:30 am05:30 Khulna, Bangladesh

Nimaj, India Khulna, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Khulna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khulna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khulna, Khulnâ, Kkhelna, Kkhulna, Kulna, Kulno, khulana, khwlna, ku er na shi, kulna, kuruna, Кулна, Кхелна, Кхулна, خولنا, کھلنا, खुलना, খুলনা, குல்னா, クルナ, 库尔纳市, 쿨나
Population
1,342,339
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 89° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880