India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
4:00 am04:00 in Ozar, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Digos, Philippines

Ozar to Digos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ozar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Digos

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST () (Digos, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ozar, India / 6:30 am06:30 Digos, Philippines

Ozar, India Digos, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Digos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Digos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Digos City, Digos Lakanbalen, Kota Digos, dygws, دیگوس
Population
116,122
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' N Latitude / 125° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63