India
IST
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
9:30 am09:30 in Samalkot, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in HNP

Samalkot to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Samalkot which corresponds to 6am-8am in HNP

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Samalkot, India / 8:00 pm20:00 HNP

Samalkot, India HNP
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone