India
IST
Canada
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Shahpur, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Abbotsford, Canada

Shahpur to Abbotsford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 6am-8am in Abbotsford

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Abbotsford, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Shahpur, India / 2:00 am02:00 Abbotsford, Canada

Shahpur, India Abbotsford, Canada
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Abbotsford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abbotsford Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Abbotsford, Abotsford, Abotsfordas, YXX, abottsufodo, abwtsfwrd, abwtsfwrd brytysh klmbya, aebeocheupeodeu, ya bo si fu, Абботсфорд, Аботсфорд, أبوتسفورد, ابوتسفورد، بریتیش کلمبیا, ایباٹسفورڈ, ایبٹس فورڈ، برٹش کولمبیا, アボッツフォード, 亞博斯福, 애버츠퍼드
Population
151,683
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 122° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1