WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
GALT
Galapagos Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of Galapagos Time
12:30 am00:30 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia is 11:30 am11:30 in GALT

Tulangan Utara to GALT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tulangan Utara which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in GALT

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Galapagos Time (GALT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia / 11:30 am11:30 GALT

Tulangan Utara, Indonesia GALT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62