GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Alvand, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Russia

Alvand to Slavyansk-na-Kubani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Slavyansk-na-Kubani

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Alvand, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Russia

Alvand, Iran Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Slavyansk-na-Kubani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Slavyansk-na-Kubani Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Slavanskaya, Slavjansk-na-Kubani, Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Slavyanskaya, Slawjanskaja, Slov'jans'k na Kubani, Sslawjanskaja, seullabyanseukeunakubani, Славянск-на-Кубани, Слов'янськ на Кубані, 슬라뱐스크나쿠바니
Population
65,196
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 38° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7