Iran
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Oshnaviyeh, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Nakamura, Japan

Oshnaviyeh to Nakamura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Oshnaviyeh which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Nakamura

6:30 am06:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Oshnaviyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Oshnaviyeh, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Nakamura, Japan

Oshnaviyeh, Iran Nakamura, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Oshnaviyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oshnaviyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashnooyeh, Oshnaviyeh, Oshnavīyeh, Oshnovie, Oshnovieh, Oshnoviyeh, Oshnovīeh, Oshnovīyeh, Oshnuje, Ushnu, Ushnuiyeh, Ushnū, Ushnūīyeh, ashnwyh, Ошновіє, Ошнуйе, اشنويه
Population
50,661
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 45° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81