Iraq
+03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:00 am01:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in Akhisar, Turkey

Al Qurnah to Akhisar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Akhisar

1:00 am01:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Akhisar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 Akhisar, Turkey

Al Qurnah, Iraq Akhisar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Akhisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akhisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ak Hisar, Akchisaras, Akhisar, Akhissar, Akkhisar, Aq Hisar, Axari, Azarion, Thyatira, a ke xi sa er, akeuhisaleu, akysar, Акхисар, Акхісар, آق‌حصار, آکیسار, 阿克希薩爾, 아크히사르
Population
84,659
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90