Japan
JST
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Yamagata, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Tejen, Turkmenistan

Yamagata to Tejen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yamagata which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tejen

3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yamagata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Yamagata, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Tejen, Turkmenistan

Yamagata, Japan Tejen, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yamagata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamagata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
GAJ, Jamagata, Yamagata, Yamagata-shi, Yamagatashi, shan xing, shan xing shi, yamagata, yamagatashi, Ямагата, やまがた, やまがたし, ヤマガタ, ヤマガタシ, 山形, 山形市
Population
254,538
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993