Kazakhstan
EKT
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Palapye, Botswana

Chulakkurgan to Palapye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Palapye

12:30 am00:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Palapye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 8:30 pm20:30 Palapye, Botswana

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Palapye, Botswana
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Palapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Palapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Palap'e, Palapaye Road, Palape, Palapie, Palapye, Palapye Road, Palatswe, QPH, pa la pei, palapy bwtswana, Παλάπιε, Палапье, Палапє, پالاپی، بوتسوانا, 帕拉佩
Population
30,650
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 27° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267