Kazakhstan
+05
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
2:30 am02:30 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 5:30 am05:30 in Kuching, Malaysia

Kazalinsk to Kuching call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kuching

2:30 am02:30 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Kuching, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 5:30 am05:30 Kuching, Malaysia

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Kuching, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kuching Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuching Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KCH, Kuching, Kucingas, Kučingas, gu jin, ku ching, kuchin, kuching, kucinga, kwchyng, kwtshyngh, qwzyng, Кучинг, קוצינג, كوتشينغ, کوچینگ, कुचिंग, กูชิง, クチン, 古晉, 쿠칭
Population
570,407
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 33' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60