Kyrgyzstan
+06
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan is 6:00 am06:00 in Cassilandia, Brazil

Kemin to Cassilandia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kemin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cassilandia

4:00 pm16:00 (Kemin, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Cassilandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kemin, Kyrgyzstan / 6:00 am06:00 Cassilandia, Brazil

Kemin, Kyrgyzstan Cassilandia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Cassilandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cassilandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CSS
Population
18,497
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 51° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55