Laos
+07
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Further Eastern European Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 7:00 pm19:00 in FET

Muang Kasi to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in FET

11:00 pm23:00 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Muang Kasi, Laos / 7:00 pm19:00 FET

Muang Kasi, Laos FET
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Further Eastern European Time

Offset: FET is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

FET Time Zone Geo Map
FET timezone map

FET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for FET
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time