Lesotho
SAST
Russia
PKST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 10 hours behind PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Maseru, Lesotho is 3:30 am03:30 in Vilyuchinsk, Russia

Maseru to Vilyuchinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maseru which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Vilyuchinsk

5:30 pm17:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maseru, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Vilyuchinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Maseru, Lesotho / 3:30 am03:30 Vilyuchinsk, Russia

Maseru, Lesotho Vilyuchinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Maseru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maseru Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MSU, Maserou, Maseru, Maseruo, Maserú, Mazerou, ma sai lu, ma se ru, ma xie lu, maceru, maselu, maseru, masrw, masyrw, msrw, Μαζέρου, Μασερού, Масеру, Մասերու, מאסערו, מסרו, ماسرو, ماسيرو, ماسیرو, ماسێرو, मासेरू, ਮਸੇਰੂ, மசேரு, มาเซรู, མ་སི་རུ།, მასერუ, መሴሩ, マセル, 馬些盧, 马塞卢, 마세루
Population
118,355
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Vilyuchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilyuchinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy-50, Vilioutchinsk, Viljoetsjinsk, Viljuchins'k, Viljuchinsk, Viljuchynsk, Viljucinsk, Viljucsinszk, Viljutsinsk, Viljutsjinsk, Viljutšinsk, Viljučinsk, Viluchinsk, Vilucinsk, Viluecinsk, Viluĉinsk, Vilyuchinsk, Vilüčinsk, Wiljutschinsk, Wiluczinsk, billyuchinseukeu, fylwtshnsk, vu~iryuchinsuku, wei liu qin si ke, wylywchnsk, wylywchynsk, Бүлүүчинскэй, Вилючинск, Виључинск, Вілючинськ, Вілючынск, فيلوتشنسك, ویلیوچنسک, ویلیوچینسک, ヴィリュチンスク, 维柳钦斯克, 빌류친스크
Population
25,204
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 55' N Latitude / 158° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7