Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 5:30 am05:30 in Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Japan

Beroroha to Shirahamacho-usazakiminami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Shirahamacho-usazakiminami

11:30 pm23:30 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Beroroha, Madagascar / 5:30 am05:30 Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Japan

Beroroha, Madagascar Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Shirahamacho-usazakiminami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirahamacho-usazakiminami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shirahama, Shirahama-ku, Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Shirahamachō-usazakiminami, Shirakhama, bai bang ding yu zuo qi nan, Ширахама, 白浜町宇佐崎南
Population
23,180
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81