Madagascar
EAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kukawa, Nigeria

Beroroha to Kukawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kukawa

4:00 pm16:00 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kukawa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Beroroha, Madagascar / 2:00 pm14:00 Kukawa, Nigeria

Beroroha, Madagascar Kukawa, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kukawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kukawa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Koukaoua, Koukawa, Kukawa
Population
16,077
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 13° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234