Madagascar
EAT
Lithuania
EEST

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Ikongo, Madagascar is 6:30 am06:30 in Siauliai, Lithuania

Ikongo to Siauliai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ikongo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Siauliai

6:30 am06:30 EAT () (Ikongo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Siauliai, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ikongo, Madagascar / 6:30 am06:30 Siauliai, Lithuania

Ikongo, Madagascar Siauliai, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ikongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ikongo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fort Carhot, Fort-Carnot, Ikongo
Population
32,374
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' S Latitude / 47° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Siauliai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siauliai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Comune urbano di Siauliai, Comune urbano di Šiauliai, SQQ, Sauli, Schaulen, Shauljaj, Shaulyay, Shavli, Shawllay, Shjaulaj, Shjauljaj, Shyaulyay, Siaouliai, Siaule, Siauliai, Siauliu, Sjaulaj, Sokniai, Syaulyay, Szawle, cheale, shaurei, shiauliai, shyawlyay, shyawlyayy, syaullyai, xi ao li ai, Ŝjaulaj, Şyaulyay, Šauļi, Šiauliai, Šiaulių, Šiaulē, Σιαουλιάι, Шаўляй, Шяуляй, Шјауљај, שאולאי, شياولياي, شیاؤلیائی, เชาเล, შიაულიაი, シャウレイ, 希奥利艾, 샤울랴이
Population
130,587
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 23° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370