Malawi
CAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mzimba, Malawi is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ceper, Indonesia

Mzimba to Ceper call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mzimba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ceper

12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzimba, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ceper, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mzimba, Malawi / 5:00 pm17:00 Ceper, Indonesia

Mzimba, Malawi Ceper, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mzimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzimba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Mzimba, Мзимба
Population
19,308
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' S Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Ceper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ceper Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ceper, Tjeper, Tjepper
Population
28,646
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' S Latitude / 110° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62