Malaysia
+08
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Kapit, Malaysia is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Kamphaeng, Thailand

Kapit to San Kamphaeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Kamphaeng

11:00 pm23:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (San Kamphaeng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kapit, Malaysia / 10:00 pm22:00 San Kamphaeng, Thailand

Kapit, Malaysia San Kamphaeng, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

San Kamphaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Kamphaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe San Kamphaeng, Ban San Gampheang, Ban San Kamphaeng, Ban San Kamphaeng Luang, Bān San Gampheang, Kwaeng Mae Om, San Kamphaeng, Sankambheng, Sankambhēng, สันกำแพง
Population
32,950
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 44' N Latitude / 99° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66