Mexico
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Fresnillo, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Bauru, Brazil

Fresnillo to Bauru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Fresnillo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bauru

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fresnillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Bauru, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Fresnillo, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Bauru, Brazil

Fresnillo, Mexico Bauru, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Fresnillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresnillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fresnil'o, Fresniljas, Fresnillo, Fresnillo de Gonzalez Echeverria, Fresnillo de González Echeverría, frsnylw, frysnyw, fu lei si ni yue, Фреснильо, فرسنیلو, فریسنیو, 弗雷斯尼約
Population
120,944
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 102° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bauru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bauru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bauru, JTC, Yvauru, ba wu lu, ba'uru, bauru, Бауру, באורו, বাউরু, バウル, 巴烏魯
Population
335,024
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' S Latitude / 49° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55