CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico is 3:00 am03:00 in Agra, India

San Cristobal los Nava to Agra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Cristobal los Nava which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Agra

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Agra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico / 3:00 am03:00 Agra, India

San Cristobal los Nava, Mexico Agra, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

San Cristobal los Nava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal los Nava Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Cristobal los Nava, San Cristóbal los Nava
Population
1,219
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 97° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Agra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AGR, Agra, Agra - agara, Agra - आगरा, Lungsod ng Agra, a ge la, agara, ageula, agra, agura, akra, Āgra, Āgrā, Агра, Аґра, אגרה, آگرہ, आगरा, আগ্রা, ஆக்ரா, ಆಗ್ರಾ, アーグラ, アーグラー, 阿格拉, 아그라
Population
1,430,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91