Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Koudougou, Burkina Faso

Santiago de Queretaro to Koudougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santiago de Queretaro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Koudougou

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koudougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Koudougou, Burkina Faso

Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico Koudougou, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Koudougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koudougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Kondougou, Koudougou, Kudugu, Kuduguo, khu du ku, ku du gu, kudo~ugu, kudugu, kwdwgw, Кудугу, کؤدؤگؤ, کودوگو, คูดูกู, クドゥグ, 库杜古, 쿠두구
Population
87,347
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226