Mexico
CST
F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours behind Foxtrot Time Zone
3:00 pm15:00 in Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico is 3:00 am03:00 in F

Taxco de Alarcon to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Taxco de Alarcon which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in F

3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico / 3:00 am03:00 F

Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico F
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Taxco de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Taxco de Alarcon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tasco, Tasko-de-Alarkon, Taxco, Taxco de Alarcon, Taxco de Alarcón, Таско-де-Аларкон
Population
52,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 99° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Foxtrot Time Zone

Offset: F is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

F representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for F
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time