Mississippi, USA
CDT
HST
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of Hawaii Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Gulfport, MS, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in HST

Gulfport to HST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gulfport which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HST

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Gulfport, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Gulfport, MS, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 HST

Gulfport, MS, USA HST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gulfport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gulfport Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
GPT, Galfport, Galfporta, Gulfport, galfpwrt mysysypy, garufupoto, ge er fu bo te, ghwlfbwrt, Галфпорт, Галфпорта, Гулфпорт, Гълфпорт, Ґалфпорт, غولفبورت, گالفپورت، میسیسیپی, گلف پورٹ، مسیسپی, ガルフポート, 格尔夫波特
Population
71,856
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 89° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hawaii Standard Time

Offset: HST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the HST timezone is Honolulu from USA with population about 371,657 people. Other major cities in the area are Pearl City, Hilo, Kailua, Waipahu

Daylight Saving: Hawaii Standard Time (HST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore HST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Hawaii Standard Time remains the same

HST Time Zone Geo Map
HST timezone map

HST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for HST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • HST
  • Pacific/Honolulu
  • Pacific/Johnston
  • US/Aleutian
  • US/Hawaii
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone