|

Current local time in Hilo, HI, USA

9:54 :04 AM

09:54 :04

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (HST)

Convert Hilo Time

Want to convert Hilo time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hilo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hilo HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Hilo Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Baie de Hilo, Chilo, Hido, Hilas, Hilo, ITO, Khilo, hillo, hilo, hiro, hylw, xi lu, xi luo, Χίλο, Хило, Хіло, הילו, ہیلو، ہوائی, हिलो, ヒロ, 希洛, 希路, 힐로
Population
43,263
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 43' N Latitude / 155° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1