New York, USA
EDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Sunland, CA, USA

Gloversville to Sunland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gloversville which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sunland

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sunland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Gloversville, NY, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Sunland, CA, USA

Gloversville, NY, USA Sunland, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sunland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sunland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
15,316
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 118° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1