Oman
+04
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 7:30 am07:30 in Alasehir, Turkey

Nizwa to Alasehir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Alasehir

8:30 am08:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Alasehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nizwa, Oman / 7:30 am07:30 Alasehir, Turkey

Nizwa, Oman Alasehir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Alasehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alasehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ala Shehr, Alachehir, Alachehr, Alaschehir, Alasechiras, Alasehir, Alashehir, Alashekhir, Alaşehir, Alašechiras, Alesehir, Aleşehir, Filadelfeia, Philadelphia, a la xie xi er, alashhr, arashehiru, Φιλαδέλφεια, Алашехир, Алашехір, آلاشهر, ضلع الاشہر, アラシェヒル, 阿拉谢希尔
Population
48,147
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 28° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90