Oregon, USA
PDT
PDT
Pacific Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Pacific Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Happy Valley, OR, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in PDT

Happy Valley to PDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Happy Valley which corresponds to 8am-6pm in PDT

6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Happy Valley, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Happy Valley, OR, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 PDT

Happy Valley, OR, USA PDT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Happy Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Happy Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Khapi Vali, Khappi Vallehj, Khepi Vali, haby faly, happibare, hpy wly awrgn, Хапи Вали, Хаппи Валлэй, Хепи Вали, هابي فالي, هپی ولی، اورگن, ہیپی ویلی، اوریگون, ハッピーバレー
Population
18,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pacific Daylight Time

Offset: PDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PDT timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

French: HAP - Heure Avancée du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Zona Noroeste

PDT Time Zone Geo Map
PDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Pacific Standard Time (PST).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) started on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) ends on Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

PDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for PDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone