Pakistan
PKT
TT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
1:30 am01:30 in Turbat, Pakistan is 10:30 am10:30 in TT

Turbat to TT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Turbat which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in TT

1:30 am01:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Tahiti Time (TT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Turbat, Pakistan / 10:30 am10:30 TT

Turbat, Pakistan TT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Tahiti Time

Offset: TT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for TT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
TT Abbreviation: Several time zones share TT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Tajikistan Time - UTC +5
  • Tahiti Time - UTC -10
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone