GMT +9
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Myanmar Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Chita, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in MMT

Chita to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Chita which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in MMT

1:30 pm13:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Chita, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 MMT

Chita, Russia MMT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7