Russia
MSK
China
+06

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Hotan, China

Zamoskvorech'ye to Hotan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Zamoskvorech'ye which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Hotan

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Hotan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Hotan, China

Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia Hotan, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chotan, Ciudad de Jotan, Ciudad de Jotán, HTN, Hetian, Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao, Ho-t'ien, Ho-t'ien-chen, Ho-tien-hsien, Ho-t’ien, Ho-t’ien-chen, Hotan, Hotanas, Hoten, Hotən, Khotan, Xotan, Xoten, he tian, he tian shi, he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao, heotyen si, hotan shi, khotana, khtn, Хотан, Хотән, ختن, خوتەن, خوتەن شەھىرى, ख़ोतान, ホータン市, 和田, 和田市, 和田市古江巴格街道, 허톈 시
Population
114,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86