Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 2:00 am02:00 in Vicksburg, MS, USA

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Vicksburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Vicksburg

7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Vicksburg, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 2:00 am02:00 Vicksburg, MS, USA

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Vicksburg, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Vicksburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Vicksburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Fort McHenry, Fort Nogales, Nogales, VKS, Vicksburg, Vicksburgh, Vicksburgum, Viksberg, Viksburg, Walnut Hills, bigseubeogeu, fyksbyrgh, vu~ikkusubagu, wei ke si bao, wyksbrg msyspy, wyksbrg mysysypy, Виксберг, Виксбург, Виксбърг, Віксбург, فيكسبيرغ, ویکسبرگ، مسیسپی, ویکسبرگ، میسیسیپی, ヴィックスバーグ, 维克斯堡, 빅스버그
Population
23,131
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 90° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1