South Africa
SAST
France
CEST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 10:30 pm22:30 in La Valette-du-Var, France

Knysna to La Valette-du-Var call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-6pm in La Valette-du-Var

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (La Valette-du-Var, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Knysna, South Africa / 10:30 pm22:30 La Valette-du-Var, France

Knysna, South Africa La Valette-du-Var, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

La Valette-du-Var Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Valette-du-Var Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Valet di Var, La Valeta, La Valette, La Valette-du-Var, La-Valet-dju-Var, La-Valett-dju-Var, la wa lei te di wa, la wylyt-dw-war, laballeteudwibaleu, lwlt dw wr, Ла Валет ди Вар, Ла-Валет-дю-Вар, Ла-Валетт-дю-Вар, لا ویلیت-دو-وار, لولت دو ور, ラ・ヴァレット=デュ=ヴァール, 拉瓦勒特迪瓦, 라발레트뒤바르
Population
23,134
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 5° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33