Sudan
CAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Tokar, Sudan is 5:30 am05:30 in Chemnitz, Germany

Tokar to Chemnitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tokar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chemnitz

5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tokar, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chemnitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tokar, Sudan / 5:30 am05:30 Chemnitz, Germany

Tokar, Sudan Chemnitz, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tokar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tokar Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Taukar, Tawkar, Tokar, Tokār, twkr, Ţawkar, طوكر
Population
22,250
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Chemnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chemnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chemnicas, Chemnicium, Chemnitz, Hemnica, Kamenica, Kamjenica, Karl-Marx-Stadt, Kemnic, Kemnits, Khemnic, Saska Kamenice, Saská Kamenice, chymntz, kai mu ni ci, kemnicheu, kemunittsu, khe mniths, kmnytz, kymnts, qmnyz, Κέμνιτς, Кемниц, Хемниц, Хемніц, קמניץ, קעמניץ, كيمنتس, چیمنتز, کمنیتز, เคมนิทซ์, კემნიცი, ケムニッツ, 开姆尼茨, 켐니츠
Population
247,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49