Thailand
IT
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 9 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
12:00 am00:00 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 3:00 pm15:00 in PMDT

Pa Sang to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 8am-10am in PMDT

12:00 am00:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pa Sang, Thailand / 3:00 pm15:00 PMDT

Pa Sang, Thailand PMDT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66