Timor Leste
+09
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 2:00 pm14:00 in Laurinburg, NC, USA

Likisa to Laurinburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Likisa which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Laurinburg

3:00 am03:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Laurinburg, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 2:00 pm14:00 Laurinburg, NC, USA

Likisa, Timor Leste Laurinburg, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Laurinburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laurinburg Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Laurenburg, Laurinburg, Lorinberg, lao lin bao, lawrynbrg shmaly kyrwlayna, lrynbrg karwlynay shmaly, lwrynbrgh, rorinbagu, Лоринберг, لاورینبرگ، شمالی کیرولائنا, لرینبرگ، کارولینای شمالی, لورينبرغ, ローリンバーグ, 劳林堡
Population
15,507
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1