Timor Leste
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Venilale, Timor Leste is 1:00 am01:00 in Raigarh, India

Venilale to Raigarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Venilale which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Raigarh

4:30 am04:30 (Venilale, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Venilale, Timor Leste / 1:00 am01:00 Raigarh, India

Venilale, Timor Leste Raigarh, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Venilale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venilale Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Venilale, Vila Vicosa, Vila Viçosa
Population
16,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' S Latitude / 126° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91