Turkey
GMT
Kansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Milas, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Emporia, KS, USA

Milas to Emporia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Milas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Emporia

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Milas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Emporia, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Milas, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Emporia, KS, USA

Milas, Turkey Emporia, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Milas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BJV, Milas, Mylasa, mi la si, mylas, Милас, ضلع ملاس, میلاس, 米拉斯
Population
43,193
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 27° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Emporia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emporia Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Columbia, EMP, Emporia, Emporija, ambwrya, ampwrya kanzas, aympwrya knsas, empolia, Емпория, Емпорија, إمبوريا, امپوریا، کانزاس, ایمپوریا، کنساس, 엠포리아
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 96° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1