Turkmenistan
+05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bad Laasphe, Germany

Gumdag to Bad Laasphe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bad Laasphe

5:30 pm17:30 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Laasphe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 2:30 pm14:30 Bad Laasphe, Germany

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Bad Laasphe, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Bad Laasphe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Laasphe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Laasphe, Bad Lasfe, Bad-Laasfe, Bad-Lasfe, Laasphe, ba te la si fei, bad lasfh, Бад Ласфе, Бад-Лаасфе, Бад-Ласфе, باد لاسفه, 巴特拉斯费
Population
15,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49