Texas, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in McKinney, TX, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Chifeng, China

McKinney to Chifeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in McKinney which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chifeng

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (McKinney, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 McKinney, TX, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Chifeng, China

McKinney, TX, USA Chifeng, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

McKinney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

McKinney Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Mak-Kinni, Makini, McKinney, maekini, mai jin ni, makkini, makkinni, makkyny, Мак-Кинни, Мак-Кінні, Макини, ماككيني, مک کینی، ٹیکساس, مک‌کینی، تگزاس, മക്കിന്നി, マッキニー, 麥金尼, 매키니
Population
162,898
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 96° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CIF, Cch'-feng, Ch'ih-feng, Ch'ih-feng-chou, Ch'ih-feng-hsien, Ch'ih-feng-shih, Chhak-fung-su, Chhak-fûng-sṳ, Chhek-hong-chhi, Chhek-hong-chhī, Chiah-hung, Chifehn, Chifeng, Chifeng Shi, Chiáh-hŭng, Ch’ih-feng, Ch’ih-feng-chou, Ch’ih-feng-hsien, Ch’ih-feng-shih, Ha-ta, Hongshan Qu, Tschifoeng, Tschiföng, Ulaan Hada, Ulaankhad, Ulanhad, Wu-lan-ha-ta, Xich Phong, Xích Phong, cheupeong si, chi feng, chi feng shi, chyfng, chyfyng, hong shan qu, Čch’-feng, Улаанхад, Чифенг, Чифэн, چیفنگ, چیفینگ, 红山区, 赤峰, 赤峰市, 츠펑 시
Population
346,654
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 118° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86