United Arab Emirates
GST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates is 5:00 am05:00 in Osloss, Germany

Bani Yas City to Osloss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bani Yas City which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Osloss

7:00 am07:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates / 5:00 am05:00 Osloss, Germany

Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates Osloss, Germany
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bani Yas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Yas City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Bani Yas, Bani Yas City, mdynt bny yas, مدينة بني ياس
Population
80,498
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 18' N Latitude / 54° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49