United Kingdom
BST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia

Chester-le-Street to Singkawang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Chester-le-Street which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Singkawang

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 Singkawang, Indonesia

Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom Singkawang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chester-le-Street Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chester-le-Street Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
chstr ly astryt, qie si te lei jie, چستر لی استریت, 切斯特勒街
Population
36,917
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62