United Kingdom
BST
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
2:30 am02:30 in Hoddesdon, United Kingdom is 4:30 pm16:30 in AHDT

Hoddesdon to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hoddesdon which corresponds to 8am-10am in AHDT

2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hoddesdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hoddesdon, United Kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 AHDT

Hoddesdon, United Kingdom AHDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hoddesdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoddesdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hoddesdon, Khoddsdon, hwdsdwn, Ходдсдон, هودسدون
Population
35,174
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: AHDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

AHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AHDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone