Utah, USA
MDT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Farmington, UT, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Farmington to Bhairab Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Farmington which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Bhairab Bazar

7:30 am07:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Farmington, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Farmington, UT, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Farmington, UT, USA Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Farmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Farmington, Farmingtun, Millers Settlement, fa ming dun, farmnghtwn, farmyngtwn ywta, Фармингтон, Фармингтън, فارمنغتون, فارمنگٹن، یوٹاہ, فارمینگتون، یوتا, 法明顿
Population
22,566
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bhairab Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhairab Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairab Bazar, Bhairab Bāzār, Bhairab Town, bhairaba bajara, ভৈরব বাজার
Population
105,457
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 90° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880