YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -9
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Yukon Standard Time is 11 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in YST is 9:30 pm21:30 in Atlantis, South Africa

YST to Atlantis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in YST which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Atlantis

10:30 am10:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 YST / 9:30 pm21:30 Atlantis, South Africa

YST Atlantis, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27