|

Current local time in General Viamonte, Argentina

10:04 :32 PM

22:04 :32

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (-03)

Convert General Viamonte Time

Want to convert General Viamonte time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Viamonte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Viamonte -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

General Viamonte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Viamonte Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Viamonte, Los Toldos
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' S Latitude / 61° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54