|

Current local time in Lanus, Argentina

2:47 :07 AM

02:47 :07

Monday, 30 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Lanus Time

Want to convert Lanus time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanus -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lanus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lanus Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Lanus, Lanusas, Lanús, la nu si, lanuseu, lanusi, lanws, ranusu, Ланус, Լանուս, لانوس, ლანუსი, ラヌース, 拉努斯, 라누스
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' S Latitude / 58° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54